1ST & 2ND GRADE DIVISION
BASKETBALL
upward-sports-blue-on-white
Division: 1st & 2nd Grade Boys &Girls                                                       First Practice Date: 01/04/2022 (Tuesday)
Team: Bucks                                                                                              First Practice Time: 05:00 PM to 06:00 PM
First Practice Location: FMC Court #2
 
Coaches: Cody & Julie Sutton                                                                     Bucks team page
 
Bess, Ethan 
Bishop, Sadie
Fields, Kellen 
Heady, Hunter 
Perry, Oliver 
Robbins, Selena
Smith, Parker
Sparkman, Lane  
Wheeler, Colten
 
 
Division: 1st & 2nd Grade Boys &Girls                                                       First Practice Date: 01/03/2022 (Monday)
Team: Bulls                                                                                                First Practice Time: 05:00 PM to 06:00 PM
First Practice Location: FMC Court #1
 
Coach: Bobby Upchurch                                                                             Bulls team page
 
Bowles, Winston 
Braswell, Jaxton
Carroll, Walker 
Crader, Helana 
Douglas, Conner 
Herr, Sam 
Murphy, Parker 
Parson, Kruize 
Upchurch, Adelynn
Womble, Jaxton
 
 
Division: 1st & 2nd Grade Boys & Girls                                               First Practice Date: 01/06/2022 (Thursday)
Team: Jazz                                                                                          First Practice Time: 05:00 PM to 06:00 PM
First Practice Location: FMC Court #1
 
Coach: Jeff Jones                                                                                Jazz team page
 
Bockenkamp , Myra 
Clifford, Hayden 
Higgins, Dax 
Miller- Burnia, Drake 
Oder, Alexander
Oder, Ruger 
Peterson, Wyatt 
Pigg, Jaxon 
Pigg, Ashlynne 
 
 
Division: 1st & 2nd Grade Boys & Girls                                                First Practice Date: 01/03/2022 (Monday)
Team: Monarchs                                                                                 First Practice Time: 05:00 PM to 06:00 PM
First Practice Location: FMC Court #2
 
Coach: Stephanie Shanks                                                                     Monarchs team page
 
Finch , Camden 
Freund, Heston 
Joseph, Tate 
Moore, Casen 
O’Neal, Toby
Pasternak, Paris 
Sutton, Zoe 
Thieme, Landon 
Vandergraph, Josiah
Woodruff, Carson
 
 
 
Division: 1st & 2nd Grade Boys & Girls                                                First Practice Date: 01/07/2022 (Friday)
Team: Supersonics                                                                             First Practice Time: 05:00 PM to 06:00 PM
First Practice Location: FMC Court #1
 
Coach: Lance Jones                                                                              Supersonics team page
 
Borden, Colby
Easterling, Bethany
Hedrick, Carter 
Jones, Levi 
Kegley, Samuel 
Mallinson , Emerson
Smith, Donnie 
Smith, Korban 
Smith, Zane 
Sutton , Calvin
 
 
Division: 1st & 2nd Grade Boys & Girls                                                First Practice Date: 01/06/2022 (Thursday)
Team: Trail Blazers                                                                             First Practice Time: 05:00 PM to 06:00 PM
First Practice Location: FMC Court #2
 
Coaches: Brandon & Courtney McIntyre                                              Trail Blazers team page
 
Byers, Easton 
Blunt, Nolan 
Carter, William
Davis, Shaylin 
Geiler, Morgan
McIntyre, Catalina
McWilliams, Chase 
Noice, Micah 
Radford, Nixon
Sawtelle, Jeffrey